We regret to inform you that Zvents.com is closing its doors October 31st, 2014. We’re proud to have served the community for so long, but business pressures have forced us to make the difficult decision to close down Zvents.com and the Zvents Media Network. Thank you for supporting us over the years. For more on the closure of Zvents.com see this page.
Home | Register | Log In

Woodbridge, NJ

   [change my location]
  • Print
  • Share

Bryan Ferry

While fronting Roxy Music in the 1970s, Bryan Ferry devised a blueprint for art-rock, and as a solo performer, he brilliantly updated the parameters of the pop songbook. Although Ferry's solo career did include several excellent self-penned tracks, he is perhaps best known for his adventurous interpretations of a vast array of songs from the rock and pop canon. Combining a studied, wry, lounge-singer persona with a genuine passion for everything from Motown and Bob Dylan to 1930s songbook, Ferry's… Show more

Created by Zvents Zvents

Upcoming Events
Event Time Location Tools
Bryan Ferry Sun, Sep 21 7:30p The Chicago Theatre Chicago, IL Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Tue, Sep 23 7:00p Riverside Theatre Milwaukee, WI Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Thu, Sep 25 7:00p Massey Hall Toronto, ON Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Fri, Sep 26 7:00p St Denis Theatre Montreal, QC Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Sun, Sep 28 7:00p The Lincoln Theater Washington, DC Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Wed, Oct 1 8:00p The Beacon Theatre New York, NY Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Thu, Oct 2 7:30p Orpheum Theatre Boston, MA Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Sat, Oct 4 7:30p Tower Theatre Upper Darby, PA Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Tue, Oct 21 7:30p Tivoli, Gardens Copenhagen, Capital Region of Denmark Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Tue, Oct 28 6:30p Lisebergshallen 51 Heden, Sweden Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Tue, Nov 18 8:00p Heineken Music Hall Amsterdam, North Holland Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Mon, Nov 24 8:00p Philipshalle Düsseldorf Königswinter, NW Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Wed, Nov 26 8:00p Tempodrom Berlin, BE Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Sat, Nov 29 8:00p Congress Centrum Hamburg, HH Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Sun, Nov 30 8:00p Awd Hall Hannover, NI Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Tue, Dec 2 8:00p Stadthalle Bielefeld Bielefeld, NW Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Wed, Dec 3 8:00p Alte Oper Frankfurt Frankfurt, HE Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Thu, Dec 4 8:00p Kongresshaus Zurich Zurich, ZH Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Sat, Dec 6 8:00p Porsche Arena Stuttgart, BW Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Mon, Dec 8 8:00p Kesselhaus München Munich, BY Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Tue, Dec 9 8:00p Nurnberg Meistersingerhalle Nuremberg, BY Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Thu, Dec 11 8:00p Ancienne Belgique Brussels, Brussels Region Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Reviews & Comments
USER REVIEWS
This performer currently has no reviews. Be the first to share your thoughts with others!

Hot Tickets Ticket More »

ON SALE NOW

ON SALE SOON

Performer Information
RESOURCES
MOVIES
11214105_66-50x66-40_7
Breakfast on Pluto (2005)
Mr. Silky String