We regret to inform you that Zvents.com is closing its doors October 31st, 2014. We’re proud to have served the community for so long, but business pressures have forced us to make the difficult decision to close down Zvents.com and the Zvents Media Network. Thank you for supporting us over the years. For more on the closure of Zvents.com see this page.
Home | Register | Log In

Woodbridge, NJ

   [change my location]
  • Print
  • Share

Bryan Ferry

While fronting Roxy Music in the 1970s, Bryan Ferry devised a blueprint for art-rock, and as a solo performer, he brilliantly updated the parameters of the pop songbook. Although Ferry's solo career did include several excellent self-penned tracks, he is perhaps best known for his adventurous interpretations of a vast array of songs from the rock and pop canon. Combining a studied, wry, lounge-singer persona with a genuine passion for everything from Motown and Bob Dylan to 1930s songbook, Ferry's… Show more

Created by Zvents Zvents

Upcoming Events
Event Time Location Tools
Bryan Ferry Today 7:30p Tivoli, Gardens Copenhagen, Capital Region of Denmark Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Sun, Oct 26 7:30p Spektrum Oslo, Oslo Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Tue, Oct 28 6:30p Lisebergshallen 51 Heden, Sweden Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Mon, Nov 17 8:00p Cirque Royal Brussels, Brussels Region Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Tue, Nov 18 8:00p Heineken Music Hall Amsterdam, North Holland Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Fri, Nov 21 8:00p Palais des Congrès de Paris Paris, IdF Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Mon, Nov 24 8:00p Philipshalle Düsseldorf Königswinter, NW Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Wed, Nov 26 8:00p Tempodrom Berlin, BE Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Sat, Nov 29 8:00p Congress Centrum Hamburg, HH Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Sun, Nov 30 8:00p Awd Hall Hannover, NI Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Tue, Dec 2 8:00p Stadthalle Bielefeld Bielefeld, NW Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Wed, Dec 3 8:00p Alte Oper Frankfurt Frankfurt, HE Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Thu, Dec 4 8:00p Kongresshaus Zurich Zurich, ZH Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Sat, Dec 6 8:00p Porsche Arena Stuttgart, BW Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Mon, Dec 8 8:00p Kesselhaus München Munich, BY Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Tue, Dec 9 8:00p Nurnberg Meistersingerhalle Nuremberg, BY Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Thu, Dec 11 8:00p Ancienne Belgique Brussels, Brussels Region Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Fri, May 8 7:00p Cambridge Corn Exchange Cambridge, England Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Sat, May 9 7:00p New Theatre Oxford Oxford, England Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Mon, May 11 7:00p St David's Hall Cardiff, Wales Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Thu, May 14 7:00p De Montfort Hall Leicester, England Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Fri, May 15 7:00p Bridlington Spa Centre Hessle, England Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Sun, May 17 7:00p Newcastle City Hall Newcastle upon Tyne, England Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Mon, May 18 7:00p Palace Theatre Manchester, England Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Wed, May 20 7:00p Symphony Hall Edgbaston, England Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Sat, May 23 7:00p Harrogate International Conference Centre Harrogate, England Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Sun, May 24 7:00p Usher Hall Edinburgh, Scotland Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Tue, May 26 7:00p Philharmonic Hall Liverpool, England Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Wed, May 27 7:00p Sheffield City Hall Sheffield, England Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Fri, May 29 7:00p The Glasgow Royal Concert Hall Glasgow, Scotland Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Sat, May 30 7:00p Winter Gardens Blackpool - Opera House Blackpool, England Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Mon, Jun 1 6:45p Royal Albert Hall London, England Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Thu, Jun 4 7:00p Brighton Dome Brighton, England Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Fri, Jun 5 7:00p Portsmouth Guildhall Portsmouth, England Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Mon, Jun 8 7:00p Colston Hall Bristol, England Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Reviews & Comments
USER REVIEWS
This performer currently has no reviews. Be the first to share your thoughts with others!

Hot Tickets Ticket More »

ON SALE NOW

ON SALE SOON

Performer Information
RESOURCES
MOVIES
11214105_66-50x66-40_7
Breakfast on Pluto (2005)
Mr. Silky String